Quality Products, Superior Service, Competitive Prices
29 years

AddOn Linksys MGBLX1 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver

AddOn Linksys MGBLX1 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver
  • Item #:
  • Category:
  • Availability:
  • Packaging:
  • Platform:
  • Condition:
  • Brand:

For School/Academic or Government pricing, call 440.355.8008


Your Price: $54.92
Qty:
Product Rating

0 star(s) (0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

AddOn's industry-standard 1000BASE-LX SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Technical Information
Application/Usage:Optical Network
Application/Usage:Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:1
Connector Type:LC
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network

Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:1

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Height:0.4"
Width:0.6"
Depth:2.2"
Weight (Approximate):0.04 lb

Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

Cisco Small Business 300 Series Switches

Country of Origin:United States

Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 821455021958 
  • Mfr's Part #: MGBLX1-AO