Quality Products, Superior Service, Competitive Prices
29 years

Comtrol RocketLinx ES8105F Ethernet Switch - 5 Ports - 1 x RJ-45 - 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

Comtrol RocketLinx ES8105F Ethernet Switch - 5 Ports - 1 x RJ-45 - 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
  • Item #:
  • Category:
  • Availability:
  • Packaging:
  • Platform:
  • Condition:
  • Brand:

For School/Academic or Government pricing, call 440.355.8008


Your Price: $170.21
Qty:
Product Rating

0 star(s) (0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

The RocketLinx ES8105 is a 4-port Fast Ethernet industrial switch with one 100BASE-FX fiber port. The fiber uplink feature increases the transmission distance to 2KM with the Multi-Mode model (32026- 5) or 30KM with the Single-Mode model (32027-2).

The RocketLinx ES8105 is housed in a slim industrial enclosure to save rail or panel space in compact system designs. For installation in hazardous or industrial environments, the RocketLinx ES8105 operates within an extended temperature range (-25° to 70°C) and provides IP31 protection to guard against dust and water.

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Network Ports:5
Token Ring Port:No
LRE Port:No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Number of SC Ports:1
SC Port Type:Duplex

Media & Performance
Ethernet Technology:Fast Ethernet
Network Technology:10/100Base-TX
Network Technology:100Base-FX

Network & Communication
Layer Supported:2

Management & Protocols
Manageable:No

Power Description
PoE Port:No
Input Voltage:24 V DC
Power Source:Power Supply
Redundant Power Supply:No

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Wall Mountable
Form Factor:Rail-mountable
Height:4.4"
Width:1.2"
Depth:4.3"
Weight (Approximate):10.40 oz

Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • RocketLinx ES8105F Ethernet Switch
  • Quick Installation Guide
Green Compliant:Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:RoHS

Warranty
Limited Warranty:5 Year

Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.

Special Order Item

This item ships directly from the manufacturer and is not stocked in our warehouse. If stock is available at the manufacturer, the item will ship directly to you, usually within 7 - 15 business days.

Once the order has been sent to the manufacturer it can no longer be canceled.

If payment is made via credit card it will be charged before the order is sent to the manufacturer.

You must contact the manufacturer directly regarding returns and defective items.

We will contact you by email if the item is sold out or backordered (and we were unable to update the site before you placed the order) or if the item will be delayed longer than expected.

We have no control over the speed of the manufacturer's order processing, or whether they will honor your request to ship the item by any particular method.



  • UPC: 756727320272 
  • Mfr's Part #: 32027-2