Quality Products, Superior Service, Competitive Prices

AddOn Arista Networks Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable 850nm MMF 8m AOCSS10G8MAO

AddOn Arista Networks Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable 850nm MMF 8m AOCSS10G8MAO
  • Item #:
  • Category:
  • Availability:
  • Packaging:
  • Platform:
  • Condition:
  • Brand:

For School/Academic or Government pricing, call 440.355.8008


Your Price: $117.85
Qty:
Product Rating

0 star(s) (0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information
This is an Arista Networks® compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 8.0m (26.2ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. All of our twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Length:26.20 ft
Connector Type on First End:SFP+ Network
Connector on First End Details:SFP+ Network
Connector Type on Second End:SFP+ Network
Connector on Second End Details:SFP+ Network
Device Supported:Network Device
Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbit/s
Features:Active

Miscellaneous
Country of Origin:United States

Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including Di(2-ethylhexyl)phthalate (DEHP), which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.

Special Order Item

This item ships directly from the manufacturer and is not stocked in our warehouse. If stock is available at the manufacturer, the item will ship directly to you, usually within 7 - 15 business days.

Once the order has been sent to the manufacturer it can no longer be canceled.

If payment is made via credit card it will be charged before the order is sent to the manufacturer.

You must contact the manufacturer directly regarding returns and defective items.

We will contact you by email if the item is sold out or backordered (and we were unable to update the site before you placed the order) or if the item will be delayed longer than expected.

We have no control over the speed of the manufacturer's order processing, or whether they will honor your request to ship the item by any particular method.



  • UPC: 821455630877 
  • Mfr's Part #: AOC-S-S-10G-8M-AO