Quality Products, Superior Service, Competitive Prices

AddOn Juniper Networks XFP-1XGE-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver MMF 850nm 300m LC DOM XFP1XGESRAO

AddOn Juniper Networks XFP-1XGE-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver MMF 850nm 300m LC DOM XFP1XGESRAO
  • Item #:
  • Category:
  • Availability:
  • Packaging:
  • Platform:
  • Condition:
  • Brand:

For School/Academic or Government pricing, call 440.355.8008


Your Price: $331.03
Qty:
Product Rating

0 star(s) (0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information
This Juniper Networks XFP-1XGE-SR compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Juniper Networks, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

Technical Information
Application/Usage:Optical Network
Application/Usage:Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:1
Connector Type:LC
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network

Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-SR

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Height:0.3"
Width:0.5"
Depth:2.5"
Weight (Approximate):0.20 lb

Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Distance Supported : 300 m
  • Wavelength : 850 nm
Compatibility:MSA Compliant
Country of Origin:United States
TAA Compliant:Yes

Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including Di(2-ethylhexyl)phthalate (DEHP), which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.

Special Order Item

This item ships directly from the manufacturer and is not stocked in our warehouse. If stock is available at the manufacturer, the item will ship directly to you, usually within 7 - 15 business days.

Once the order has been sent to the manufacturer it can no longer be canceled.

If payment is made via credit card it will be charged before the order is sent to the manufacturer.

You must contact the manufacturer directly regarding returns and defective items.

We will contact you by email if the item is sold out or backordered (and we were unable to update the site before you placed the order) or if the item will be delayed longer than expected.

We have no control over the speed of the manufacturer's order processing, or whether they will honor your request to ship the item by any particular method.



  • UPC: 821455093412 
  • Mfr's Part #: XFP-1XGE-SR-AO