Quality Products, Superior Service, Competitive Prices

Cisco MDS 9148S 12-port On-Demand Activation License with 12 x 8G SW SFP+ M9148SDPL12P8G

Cisco MDS 9148S 12-port On-Demand Activation License with 12 x 8G SW SFP+ M9148SDPL12P8G
  • Item #:
  • Category:
  • Availability:
  • Packaging:
  • Platform:
  • Condition:
  • Brand:

For School/Academic or Government pricing, call 440.355.8008


Your Price: $6661.09
Qty:
Product Rating

0 star(s) (0 Ratings) Write a Review


Technical Information
Application/Usage:Optical Network
Application/Usage:Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:1
Connector Type:LC
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Duplex 8Gb Fiber Channel Network

Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:8 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:8GBase-SW
Network Technology:Fiber Channel

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Plug-in Module
Height:0.3"
Width:0.5"
Depth:2.2"

Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

Cisco MDS 9148S 16G Multilayer Fabric Switch

WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including Di(2-ethylhexyl)phthalate (DEHP), which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.

Special Order Item

This item ships directly from the manufacturer and is not stocked in our warehouse. If stock is available at the manufacturer, the item will ship directly to you, usually within 7 - 15 business days.

Once the order has been sent to the manufacturer it can no longer be canceled.

If payment is made via credit card it will be charged before the order is sent to the manufacturer.

You must contact the manufacturer directly regarding returns and defective items.

We will contact you by email if the item is sold out or backordered (and we were unable to update the site before you placed the order) or if the item will be delayed longer than expected.

We have no control over the speed of the manufacturer's order processing, or whether they will honor your request to ship the item by any particular method.



  • UPC: 882658677533 
  • Mfr's Part #: M9148S-DPL12P8G=