Quality Products, Superior Service, Competitive Prices

Axiom LC/LC Singlemode Simplex OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable 1m LCLCSS9Y1MAX

Axiom LC/LC Singlemode Simplex OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable 1m LCLCSS9Y1MAX
  • Item #:
  • Category:
  • Availability:
  • Packaging:
  • Platform:
  • Condition:
  • Brand:

For School/Academic or Government pricing, call 440.355.8008


Your Price: $13.74
Qty:
Product Rating

0 star(s) (0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

Axiom offers a full line of efficient & cost effective cabling solutions for your networking project. We use only the finest components and the latest construction technologies to optimize cable performance and ensure compliance to industry specifications for each cable and its designated application. We offer a variety of solutions including fiber, infiniband, antenna & stacking cables. Whether you're upgrading components or installing a brand new network, you'll receive the highest quality connectivity products, a Lifetime Warranty and free technical support.

Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Fiber Optic Mode:Single-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:9/125 µm
Cable Length:3.28 ft
Connector Type on First End:LC Network - Male
Connector on First End Details:1 x LC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second End:LC Network - Male
Connector on Second End Details:1 x LC Network - Male
Device Supported:Network Device

Physical Characteristics
Product Color:Yellow

Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including Di(2-ethylhexyl)phthalate (DEHP), which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.

Special Order Item

This item ships directly from the manufacturer and is not stocked in our warehouse. If stock is available at the manufacturer, the item will ship directly to you, usually within 7 - 15 business days.

Once the order has been sent to the manufacturer it can no longer be canceled.

If payment is made via credit card it will be charged before the order is sent to the manufacturer.

You must contact the manufacturer directly regarding returns and defective items.

We will contact you by email if the item is sold out or backordered (and we were unable to update the site before you placed the order) or if the item will be delayed longer than expected.

We have no control over the speed of the manufacturer's order processing, or whether they will honor your request to ship the item by any particular method.



  • UPC: 845282089646 
  • Mfr's Part #: LCLCSS9Y-1M-AX