Quality Products, Superior Service, Competitive Prices

AddOn 3m SC to SC M/M Duplex Fiber Riser-Rated Patch Cable Aqua ADD-SC-SC-3M5OM4

AddOn 3m SC to SC M/M Duplex Fiber Riser-Rated Patch Cable Aqua ADD-SC-SC-3M5OM4
  • Item #:
  • Category:
  • Availability:
  • Packaging:
  • Platform:
  • Condition:
  • Brand:

For School/Academic or Government pricing, call 440.355.8008


Your Price: $19.24
Qty:
Product Rating

0 star(s) (0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

This is a 3m SC (male) to SC (male) aqua duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50µm microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:9.84 ft
Connector Type on First End:SC Network - Male
Connector on First End Details:2 x SC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second End:SC Network - Male
Connector on Second End Details:2 x SC Network - Male
Device Supported:Network Device

Physical Characteristics
Product Color:Aqua
Height:13"
Width:11"
Weight (Approximate):0.40 lb

Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Country of Origin:China

Warranty
Limited Warranty:3 Year

WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including Di(2-ethylhexyl)phthalate (DEHP), which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.

Special Order Item

This item ships directly from the manufacturer and is not stocked in our warehouse. If stock is available at the manufacturer, the item will ship directly to you, usually within 7 - 15 business days.

Once the order has been sent to the manufacturer it can no longer be canceled.

If payment is made via credit card it will be charged before the order is sent to the manufacturer.

You must contact the manufacturer directly regarding returns and defective items.

We will contact you by email if the item is sold out or backordered (and we were unable to update the site before you placed the order) or if the item will be delayed longer than expected.

We have no control over the speed of the manufacturer's order processing, or whether they will honor your request to ship the item by any particular method.



  • UPC: 821455044681 
  • Mfr's Part #: ADD-SC-SC-3M5OM4