Quality Products, Superior Service, Competitive Prices

Axiom 1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver for Juniper EX-SFP-GE80KCW1530 EXSFPGE80KCW1530AX

Axiom 1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver for Juniper EX-SFP-GE80KCW1530 EXSFPGE80KCW1530AX
  • Item #:
  • Category:
  • Availability:
  • Packaging:
  • Platform:
  • Condition:
  • Brand:

For School/Academic or Government pricing, call 440.355.8008


Your Price: $233.90
Qty:
Product Rating

0 star(s) (0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

Axiom CWDM SFP Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

  • Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.

    Technical Information
    Application/Usage:Data Networking
    Application/Usage:Optical Network

    Interfaces/Ports
    Total Number of Ports:1
    Connector Type:LC
    Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Simplex 1000Base-LX Network

    Media & Performance
    Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
    Fiber Optic Cable Standard:9/125 µm
    Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
    Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology:1000Base-LX

    Miscellaneous
    Compatibility:

    MSA Compliant

    Juniper EX4200 Ethernet Switch

    WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including Di(2-ethylhexyl)phthalate (DEHP), which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.
    Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
    Shipping Restrictions
    • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
    • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.

    Special Order Item

    This item ships directly from the manufacturer and is not stocked in our warehouse. If stock is available at the manufacturer, the item will ship directly to you, usually within 7 - 15 business days.

    Once the order has been sent to the manufacturer it can no longer be canceled.

    If payment is made via credit card it will be charged before the order is sent to the manufacturer.

    You must contact the manufacturer directly regarding returns and defective items.

    We will contact you by email if the item is sold out or backordered (and we were unable to update the site before you placed the order) or if the item will be delayed longer than expected.

    We have no control over the speed of the manufacturer's order processing, or whether they will honor your request to ship the item by any particular method.



    • UPC: 841280179310 
    • Mfr's Part #: EX-SFP-GE80KCW1530AX