Quality Products, Superior Service, Competitive Prices

Fluke Networks Multimode 50 launch cord 105m for LC/LC Metal MMC50LCLCM

Fluke Networks Multimode 50 launch cord 105m for LC/LC Metal MMC50LCLCM
  • Item #:
  • Category:
  • Availability:
  • Packaging:
  • Platform:
  • Condition:
  • Brand:

For Government/Education/Business pricing, please call 440.355.8008


Your Price: $327.66
Qty:
Product Rating

0 star(s) (0 Ratings) Write a Review


Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:50 µm
Cable Length:344.49 ft
Connector Type on First End:LC Network - Male
Connector on First End Details:LC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second End:LC Network - Male
Connector on Second End Details:LC Network - Male
Device Supported:Network Device
Device Supported:Cable Analyzer

Miscellaneous
Compatibility:Fluke Networks OptiFiber Pro Series Cable Analyzers:
  • OFP2-100-M (850, 1300 nm)
  • OFP2-100-S (1310, 1550 nm)
  • OFP2-100-Q (850, 1300, 1310, 1550 nm)
  • OFP2-200-S (1310, 1550 nm)
  • OFP2-200-S1490 (1310, 1490, 1550 nm)
  • OFP2-200-S1625 (1310, 1550, 1625 nm)
  • OFP2-100-QI
  • OFP2-100-QI/GLD
  • OFP2-CFP-QI
  • OFP2-100-Q
  • OFP2-100-Q/GLD
  • OFP2-100-MI
  • OFP2-100-M
  • OFP2-100-SI
  • OFP2-100-S
  • OFP2-100-Q-NW
  • OFP2-100-M-NW
  • OFP2-100-S-NW
  • OFP2-200-S
  • OFP2-200-S1490
  • OFP2-200-S1625
  • OFP2-200-Si
  • OFP2-200-Si1490
  • OFP2-200-Si1625
  • OFP2-200-Si/GLD
  • OFP2-200-Si14/GLD
  • OFP2-200-Si16/GLD
  • OFP2-200-S-NW
  • OFP2-200-S1490-NW
  • OFP2-200-S1625-NW
Country of Origin:United States

WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including Di(2-ethylhexyl)phthalate (DEHP), which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 754082152330 
  • Mfr's Part #: MMC-50-LCLC-M