Quality Products, Superior Service, Competitive Prices

AddOn 2m Multi-Mode fiber (MMF) Duplex SC/SC OM1 Orange Patch Cable

AddOn 2m Multi-Mode fiber (MMF) Duplex SC/SC OM1 Orange Patch Cable
  • Item #:
  • Category:
  • Availability:
  • Packaging:
  • Platform:
  • Condition:
  • Brand:

For School/Academic or Government pricing, call 440.355.8008


Your Price: $16.66
Qty:
Product Rating

0 star(s) (0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

This is a 2m SC (male) to SC (male) orange duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM1 cable has a core size of 62.5 microns that can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 33 meters. It is most commonly used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:62.5/125 µm
Cable Length:6.56 ft
Connector Type on First End:SC Network - Male
Connector on First End Details:2 x SC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second End:SC Network - Male
Connector on Second End Details:2 x SC Network - Male
Jacket Type:LSZH
Jacket Type:Plenum
Device Supported:Network Device
Features:Molded

Physical Characteristics
Product Color:Orange
Jacket Material:Low Smoke Zero Halogen
Height:0.1"
Width:0.3"
Weight (Approximate):0.07 lb

Miscellaneous
Country of Origin:United States

Warranty
Limited Warranty:3 Year

WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including Di(2-ethylhexyl)phthalate (DEHP), which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 821455075401 
  • Mfr's Part #: ADD-SC-SC-2M6MMF